2019-2020 Chapter Officers

Kathy Wilson Moore

President

president@norfolkpearls.com

Chauntrell Guilford

Vice President

vicepresident@norfolkpearls.com

Tamara Cornick-Leonard

Secretary

secretary@norfolkpearls.com

Yolanda Hines-Penn

Assistant Secretary

Robin Turner Wilson

Treasurer

treasurer@norfolkpearls.com

Rhonda Boneparte

Assistant Treasurer

Demetrius Fowlkes

Financial Secretary

financialsecretary@norfolkpearls.com

Melanie Patterson

Assistant Financial Secretary

Tiffany Moore-Buffaloe

Hostess

Eileen Varner

Assistant Hostess

Clarysa Kelly

Corresponding Secretary

correspondingsecretary@norfolkpearls.com

Khalilah Shabazz

Public Relations Officer

Bertha Taylor Escoffery

Parliamentarian

Loeetti "Lo" A. Alexander

Sergeant at Arms

Myra Payne

Chaplain

Denise Claiborne

Member at Large

Markita Heard

Member at Large

S. Michelle Layne

Member at Large

Sheila London

Graduate Advisor

Delta Epsilon (NSU)

Sandra "Dee" Johnson

Lead Graduate Advisor

Delta Epsilon (NSU)

de_graduateadvisor@norfolkpearls.com

Shelly Mitchell Jones

Graduate Advisor

Delta Epsilon (NSU)

Sherry Menard

Graduate Advisor

Delta Epsilon (NSU)

Rhonda Steward

Graduate Advisor

Kappa Gamma (ODU)

Veleka Gatling

Lead Graduate Advisor

Kappa Gamma (ODU)

kg_graduateadvisor@norfolkpearls.com

Allison Davis

Graduate Advisor

Kappa Gamma (ODU)

Ashley Yelity

Graduate Advisor

Kappa Gamma (ODU)

Jacquelyn Scott

Nominating Committee Chair

Ardaith Brown

Nominating Committee

Theresa Henry

Nominating Committee

Crystal McLaurin-Harris

Nominating Committee

Dana Hathorn

Nominating Committee

2019-2020 Committee Chairs

Target 1: HBCU 4 Life: A Call To Action

Kandi Hall

Signature Program: #CAP℠

Ravette Blackstock

iocap@norfolkpearls.com

Target 2: Women's Health and Wellness

S. Michelle Layne

Target 3: Building Your Economic Legacy

Robin T. Wilson

Target 4: The Arts!

Phyllis Johns

Target 5: Global Impact

Jamean Southall

Bylaws

Bertha Escoffrey

Archives

Colita Fairfax

Awards

JaNae' Taylor

Connections

Ada Blair

Finance/Budget

Robin Wilson

Audit

Chenequa Hayden

EAF

Christina Alsop

Graduate Advisors Council

Veleka Gatling

Membership

Fontaine Ferebee-Johns

membership@norfolkpearls.com

Nominating

Jacquelyn Scott

Programs

Chauntrell Guilford

programs@norfolkpearls.com

Sisterly Relations

Charita Selden

Standards

Selina Joseph

Technology

Tourean Johns, Chair

Alexis Thornton, Co-Chair

technology@norfolkpearls.com

Diamond/Golden

Eileen Varner

Founders' Day

Ann Sumler

Green Team Ivies

Theresa Henry

Pan-Hellenic Council

Sheila London

Phone Tree

Sherri Madison Ruff

Protocol

Robin Gainey

Tish Claytor-Hardy

Retreat

LaSonya Green

Risk Management

Denise Jones

Rituals

Gwendolyn Bruce

Scholarship

Patricia Selden-Black

scholarship@norfolkpearls.com

Tellers

Bertha Escoffrey

Presidents Council

Jean Alexander

Fundraising

Donielle Weil

fundraising@norfolkpearls.com

P.O. Box 2732

Norfolk, VA 23501

© 2019 by Alpha Kappa Alpha Sorority, Incorporated®, Iota Omega Chapter

  • Iota Omega Twitter
  • Iota Omega Instagram
  • Iota Omega Facebook

Alpha Kappa Alpha Sorority, Inc. is not responsible for the design nor content of these web pages. They are the sole property and responsibility of the Iota Omega Chapter who hosts and maintains this website.

Webmaster: Tourean Johns

technology@norfolkpearls.com